2018 PLAYOFFS

(All series best-of-5)
***If all first round series end on Sun 8/20, the second round will start on Mon 8/21 (B Division) and Tue 8/22 (A Division). 

FIRST ROUND

(1) SharonMarket/Clyde's/ChanRealty (SHM) v (8) DirtDawg Sports (DDS) 
Tue 8/7   7:00             SHM 24,  DDS 10

Tue 8/14  8:30            SHM 14,  DDS 7

Sun 8/19  4:00 (A)     DDS at SHM

Mon 8/20  7:00          SHM at DDS, if necessary

TBD      TBD             DDS at SHM, if necessary

  SHM leads series, 2-0


(2) Living the Dream Auto Care (LTD) v (7) Tapped Brewskis (TAP)

Tue 8/7     8:30             LTD 27,  TAP 12

Tue 8/14   7:00            LTD 13,  TAP 5

Sun 8/19  5:30 (A)        TAP at LTD

Mon 8/20   8:30           LTD at TAP, if necessary

TBD       TBD               TAP at LTD, if necessary

  LTD leads series, 2-0


(3) McLaughlin Painting (MLP) v (6) SLN Law (SLN)

Wed 8/8  7:00          MLP 19,  SLN 9

Mon 8/13  8:30          MLP 9,  SLN 5

Sun 8/19  5:00 (HS)   SLN at MLP

Tue 8/21  7:00            MLP at SLN, if necessary

TBD    TBD                SLN at MLP, if necessary

  MLP leads series, 2-0


(4) EMT Automotive Hawks (HAW)  v (5) Chubby Chickpea/Luke'sLiquors/StoneL'Oven (CCL)

Wed 8/8  8:30          CCL 11,  HAW 7

Mon 8/13  7:00         CCL 9,  HAW 4

Sun 8/19  6:30 (HS)  CCL at HAW

Tue 8/21  8:30            HAW at CCL, if necessary

TBD       TBD            CCL at HAW, if necessary

  CCL leads series, 2-0

SECOND ROUND
 
Championship Bracket

A1 v A4

Sun 8/26  5:00 (HS)   A4 at A1

Tue 8/28 8:30             A1 at A4

Tue 9/4   7:00             A4 at A1

Wed 9/12  8:30           A1 at A4, if necessary

Sun 9/16  6:30 (HS)   A4 at A1, if necessary

  series tied, 0-0

A2 v A3

Sun 8/26  6:30 (HS)   A3 at A2

Tue 8/28  7:00         A2 at A3

Tue 9/4      8:30         A3 at A2

Wed 9/12   7:00         A2 at A3, if necessary

Sun 9/16  5:00 (HS)   A3 at A2, if necessary

  series tied, 0-0



B Bracket

B1 v B4

Sun 8/26   4:00 (A)   B4 at B1

Mon 8/27  8:30          B1 at B4

Wed  9/5    7:00         B4 at B1

Tue 9/11    8:30           B1 at B4, if necessary

Sun 9/16  5:00 (A)     B4 at B1, if necessary

  series tied, 0-0


B2 v B3

Sun 8/26   5:30 (A)   B3 at B2

Mon 8/27  7:00         B2 at B3

Wed  9/5    8:30         B3 at B2

Tue 9/11    7:00           B2 at B3, if necessary

Sun 9/16  3:30 (A)     B3 at B2, if necessary

  series tied, 0-0




THIRD ROUND
 
Championship Bracket

A1 v A2

Mon 9/17   7:00          A2 at A1

Sun 9/23  6:30 (HS)   A1 at A2

Tue 9/25  8:30            A2 at A1

Sun 9/30  5:00 (HS)  A1 at A2, if necessary

Tue 10/2   8:30           A2 at A1, if necessary

  series tied, 0-0


B Bracket

B1 v B2

Mon 9/17   8:30          B2 at B1

Sun 9/23  5:00 (HS)   B1 at B2

Tue 9/25  y7:0            B2 at B1

Sun 9/30  6:30 (HS)  B1 at B2, if necessary

Tue 10/2   7:00           B2 at B1, if necessary

  series tied, 0-0



Make a free website with Yola